Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Calendar

Sunday, February 10, 2019
Wrestling: Youth vs. TBA (Home)
@ 8:00 AM — 8:00 AM
Location
Austintown Fitch High School Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA
Monday, February 11, 2019
AIS Book Fair Location
AIS Gym

Scholastic Book Fair Location
AES Gymnasium

Administrative Oversight Sub-Committee Meeting
@ 4:00 PM
Location
Dr. David Ritchie Legacy Room - Central Office

Bowling: Varsity vs. Hubbard (Away)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Bell Wick Bowl

More Information
Type: Match Opponent: Hubbard Comments: (Bus 33)
Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Howland Middle (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Austintown Middle School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Howland Middle
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Ellet (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Ellet High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Ellet Comments: (Bus 50)
Basketball: Girls AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Howland Middle (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Howland Middle School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Howland Middle Comments: (Bus 39)
Special Meeting with Executive Session
@ 5:30 PM
Location
Dr. David Ritchie Legacy Room - Central Office

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Ellet (Away)
@ 6:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Ellet High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Ellet Comments: (Bus 50)
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
AIS Book Fair Location
AIS Gym

Scholastic Book Fair Location
AES Gymnasium

AIS PTA Meeting
@ 9:15 AM
Location
AIS

Bowling: Varsity vs. Lakeside (Away)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Lakeshore Lanes

More Information
Type: Match Opponent: Lakeside Comments: (Bus 14)
Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Canfield (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Austintown Middle School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Canfield Comments: AMS 7th Grade Blue vs. Canfield - AAC Red Tier Semi-Final Game
Basketball: Girls AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Howland Middle (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Howland Middle School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Howland Middle Comments: AMS 7th Grade Blue Girls @ Howland - AAC Semi Final Game.
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Chaney (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Chaney High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Chaney Comments: (Bus 41)
Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Canfield (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Austintown Fitch High School Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Canfield Comments: Fitch Boys Freshmen to play Canfield.
Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Boardman (White) (Home)
@ 6:15 PM — 6:15 PM
Location
Boardman Center Intermediate School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Boardman (White) Comments: AMS 8th Grade Blue Boys @ Boardman White - AAC Semi-Final Game.
Basketball: Girls AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Canfield (Home)
@ 6:15 PM — 6:15 PM
Location
Canfield Village Middle School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Canfield Comments: AMS 8th Grade Girlks Blue @ Canfield - AAC Semi- Final Game
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Chaney (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Chaney High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Chaney Comments: (Bus 41)
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
AIS Book Fair Location
AIS Gym

Scholastic Book Fair Location
AES Gymnasium

Bowling: Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Lakeview Middle (Home)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Wedgewood Lanes

More Information
Type: Match Opponent: Lakeview Middle
Bowling: Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-23-19) vs. Lakeside (Home)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Wedgewood Lanes

More Information
Type: Match Opponent: Lakeside
Wrestling: JV vs. Canfield (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Canfield High School

More Information
Type: Match Opponent: Canfield Comments: (Bus 49)
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Canfield (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Canfield High School

More Information
Type: Match Opponent: Canfield Comments: (Bus 49)
Thursday, February 14, 2019
AIS Book Fair Location
AIS Gym

Scholastic Book Fair Location
AES Gymnasium

Sophomore Class Ring Meeting Location
Fitch Auditorium

Swimming: Varsity vs. OHSAA (Away)
@ 11:30 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
Cleveland State University Natatorium

More Information
Type: District Tournament Opponent: OHSAA Comments: Fitch Diver - Isabella Butchko will compete for a District Title.
PTA Valentine's Day Party
@ 1:45 PM — 2:45 PM
Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Boardman (White) (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Austintown Middle School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Boardman (White) Comments: AAC Championship Game - 7th AMS Blue Boys vs. Boardman White at AMS
Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Boardman (Maroon) (Home)
@ 6:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Boardman Glenwood Junior High School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Boardman (Maroon) Comments: AAC Championship - 8th AMS Blue at Boardman Maroon at Glenwood Middle School
Friday, February 15, 2019
No School More Information

Conference Day

No School
Bowling: Varsity vs. OHSAA (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Stow-Kent Lanes

More Information
Type: Sectional Tournament Opponent: OHSAA
Basketball: Boys JV vs. Cardinal Mooney (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Austintown Fitch High School Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Cardinal Mooney
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Cardinal Mooney (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Austintown Fitch High School Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Cardinal Mooney Comments: Military Family Night
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Wrestling: JV vs. Pymatuning Valley (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Pymatuning Valley High School

More Information
Type: EOWL Tournament Opponent: Pymatuning Valley Comments: JV EOWL Championships
Wheelchair Basketball: Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Washington (Home)
@ 11:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
Austintown Middle School AMS Large Gym

More Information
Type: Double Header Opponent: Washington Comments: 11:00 - 1st game 12:00 - 2nd game
Swimming: Varsity vs. OHSAA (Away)
@ 12:00 PM — 12:00 PM
Location
Cleveland State University Natatorium

More Information
Type: District Tournament Opponent: OHSAA Comments: Gia DiRenzo and Jake Lawrence have both qualified in 2 events each (100 Backstroke and 100 Butterfly).