Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Calendar

[Click to View Full Month]

Sunday, February 3, 2019
[ details ] Wrestling: Youth vs. TBA (Home)
@ 8:00 AM — 8:00 AM
Location
Austintown Fitch High School Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA
Monday, February 4, 2019
[ details ] Bowling: Varsity vs. Canfield (Home)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Wedgewood Lanes

More Information
Type: Match Opponent: Canfield
[ details ] Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Warren Local Middle (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Willard Middle School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Warren Local Middle
[ details ] Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Red vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Boardman Center Intermediate (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Austintown Middle School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Boardman Center Intermediate
[ details ] Basketball: Girls AMS 7/8 Red vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Boardman Center Intermediate (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Boardman Glenwood Junior High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Boardman Center Intermediate
[ details ] Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Louisville (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Louisville High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Louisville
[ details ] Basketball: Girls JV vs. Twinsburg (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Twinsburg High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Twinsburg
[ details ] Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Twinsburg (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Twinsburg High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Twinsburg
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
[ details ] Basketball: Boys JV vs. Warren G Harding (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Austintown Local Schools Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Warren G Harding
[ details ] Wheelchair Basketball: Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Tallmadge (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Tallmadge High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Tallmadge Comments: Cancelled due to too many sick athletes.
[ details ] Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Warren G Harding (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Austintown Local Schools Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Warren G Harding
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
[ details ] Bowling: Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-30-19) vs. Warren G Harding (Home)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Wedgewood Lanes

More Information
Type: Match Opponent: Warren G Harding Comments: Cancelled due to Cold Temperatures. Make-up game to be determined.
[ details ] Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Red (Rescheduled from 01-31-19) vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Lakeside (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Lakeside High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Lakeside
[ details ] Basketball: Girls AMS 7/8 Blue (Rescheduled from 01-31-19) vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Boardman Glenwood Jr (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Boardman Glenwood Junior High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Boardman Glenwood Jr
[ details ] Basketball: Girls AMS 7/8 Red (Rescheduled from 01-31-19) vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Lakeside (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Austintown Middle School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Lakeside
[ details ] Basketball: Girls JV vs. Warren G Harding (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Austintown Local Schools Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Warren G Harding
[ details ] Wrestling: Varsity vs. Beaver (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Beaver Local High School

More Information
Type: Match Opponent: Beaver Comments: Bus 10
[ details ] Wrestling: JV vs. Beaver (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Beaver Local High School

More Information
Type: Match Opponent: Beaver Comments: Bus 10
[ details ] Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Warren G Harding (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Austintown Local Schools Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Warren G Harding
Thursday, February 7, 2019
[ details ] AES Certified Staff Meeting
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Cafeteria

More Information
Teaching Staff
[ details ] Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Warren Local Middle (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
McGuffey PK-8 School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Warren Local Middle Comments: Bus 29
[ details ] Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Red vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Warren Local Middle (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Austintown Middle School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Warren Local Middle
[ details ] Basketball: Girls AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Warren Local Middle (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Austintown Middle School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Warren Local Middle
[ details ] Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Youngstown East (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Austintown Fitch High School Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Youngstown East
[ details ] PTA Meeting
@ 6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
AES Cafetorium

Friday, February 8, 2019
[ details ] Wrestling: AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Liberty (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Liberty High School

More Information
Type: EOWL Tournament Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Liberty Comments: Bus 8
[ details ] Wrestling: AMS 7/8 Red vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Liberty (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Liberty High School

More Information
Type: EOWL Tournament Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Liberty Comments: Bus 8
[ details ] Basketball: Boys JV vs. Lakeside (Away)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Lakeside High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Lakeside Comments: Bus 16
[ details ] Basketball: Girls JV (Rescheduled from 01-30-19) vs. Canfield (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Austintown Local Schools Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Canfield
[ details ] Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Lakeside (Away)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Lakeside High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Lakeside Comments: Bus 16
[ details ] Basketball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-30-19) vs. Canfield (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Austintown Local Schools Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Canfield Comments: Military Family Night
Saturday, February 9, 2019
[ details ] ACT Testing
Location
Fitch

[ details ] Swimming: Varsity vs. OHSAA (Away)
@ 8:00 AM — 8:00 AM
Location
C.T. Branin Natatorium

More Information
Type: OHSAA Sectionals Opponent: OHSAA
[ details ] Basketball: Girls AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Red (Home)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Boardman Glenwood Junior High School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Red Comments: AAC Red Tier Tournament - 8th Grade Blue vs. 8th Grade Red Opening Tournament will be played at Glenwood Middle School.
[ details ] Basketball: Girls AMS 7/8 Red vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Red (Home)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Boardman Glenwood Junior High School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Red Comments: AAC Red Tier Tournament - 8th Grade Red @ 8th Grade Blue Opening Tournament will be played at Glenwood Middle School.
[ details ] Wrestling: JV vs. Medina (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Medina High School

More Information
Type: Tournament Opponent: Medina Comments: Medina JV Tournament Bus 44
[ details ] Wrestling: AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Liberty (Home)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Liberty High School

More Information
Type: EOWL Tournament Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Liberty Comments: Bus 26
[ details ] Wrestling: AMS 7/8 Red vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Liberty (Home)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Liberty High School

More Information
Type: EOWL Tournament Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) vs. Liberty Comments: Bus 26
[ details ] Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Red vs. Boardman (Maroon) (Home)
@ 10:15 AM — 10:15 AM
Location
Howland Middle School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Boardman (Maroon) Comments: AAC Red Tier Tournament - 7th Grade Red vs. Boardman Maroon. Opening Tournament will be played at Howland Middle School.
[ details ] Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Red vs. Boardman (White) (Home)
@ 10:15 AM — 10:15 AM
Location
Howland High School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Boardman (White) Comments: AAC Red Tier Tournament - 8th Grade Red vs. Boardman White Opening Tournament will be played at Howland High School.
[ details ] Basketball: Girls AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Boardman (Maroon) (Home)
@ 10:15 AM — 10:15 AM
Location
Boardman Center Intermediate School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Boardman (Maroon) Comments: AAC Red Tier Tournament - 7th Grade Blue @ Boardman Maroon Opening Tournament will be played at Boardman Center Middle School. Bus 3
[ details ] Wheelchair Basketball: Varsity vs. Wooster (Away)
@ 11:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
Glenoak High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Wooster Comments: Bus 57
[ details ] Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Howland Middle (Home)
@ 11:30 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
Howland High School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. Howland Middle Comments: AAC Red Tier Tournament - 8th Grade Blue @ Howland Opening Tournament will be played at Howland High School.
[ details ] Basketball: Boys AMS 7/8 Blue vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. TBA (Home)
@ 11:30 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
Howland Middle School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) Blue vs. TBA Comments: AAC Red Tier Tournament - 7th Grade Blue vs. the Winner of Lakeside vs. Warren Gold. Opening Tournament will be played at Howland Middle School. Bus 11
[ details ] Basketball: Girls AMS 7/8 Red vs. Austintown Middle School (AMS) Red vs. Boardman (White) (Home)
@ 11:30 AM — 11:30 AM
Location
Boardman Center Intermediate School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Austintown Middle School (AMS) Red vs. Boardman (White) Comments: AAC Red Tier Tournament - 7th Grade Red @ Boardman White Opening Tournament will be played at Boardman Center Middle School. Bus 8
[ details ] Basketball: Girls Freshman vs. Howland (Home)
@ 12:00 PM — 12:00 PM
Location
Canfield High School

More Information
Type: Aac Championships Opponent: Howland Comments: AAC Tournament at Canfield High School
[ details ] Wheelchair Basketball: Varsity vs. Glenoak (Away)
@ 12:00 PM — 12:00 PM
Location
Glenoak High School

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Glenoak Comments: Bus 57
[ details ] Basketball: Girls JV vs. Lakeside (Home)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Austintown Local Schools Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Lakeside
[ details ] Sweetheart Dance
@ 7:00 PM
[ details ] Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Lakeside (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Austintown Local Schools Fitch Main Gym

More Information
Type: Game Opponent: Lakeside Comments: Senior Night

print      
<<February 2019>>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
242526272812
3456789

[Return to today's events]